Bulenox Qualification plan: Option 1 vs Option 2, rules and pricing

The Qualification tier is Bulenox's reference evaluation and the one carrying the deepest discount in the whole PropScope catalogue. It sells in two rule variants at the same list price: Option 1 with trailing drawdown and Option 2 with end-of-day drawdown. Available in 25K, 50K, 100K and 150K.

89% The deepest discount in the catalogue. Option 1 of the Qualification tier is the largest discount percentage available on PropScope and leaves the 25K size at the lowest amount on the entire site. Option 2, with EOD drawdown, carries a smaller discount on the same list price.

From · Qualification Option 1 Trailing 25K

$145.00 $15.95 89% OFF
Get Bulenox offer

Updated: September 3, 2026.

Pricing

Pricing for Bulenox Qualification with code PROPSCOPE

Qualification O1 50K$175.00$19.2589% OFF
Qualification O1 100K$215.00$23.6589% OFF
Qualification O1 150K$325.00$35.7589% OFF
Qualification O2 25K$145.00$36.2575% OFF
Qualification O2 50K$175.00$43.7575% OFF
Qualification O2 100K$215.00$53.7575% OFF
Qualification O2 150K$325.00$81.2575% OFF

List prices and the discount can change whenever Bulenox rotates its promotion. Always confirm the final amount at checkout before paying. All Bulenox prices.

Direct answer

The difference between Option 1 and Option 2 is the drawdown type, not the tier

Option 1 and Option 2 are the same Qualification tier with two different risk rules: Option 1 uses a max trailing drawdown and imposes no daily loss limit; Option 2 uses an end-of-day (EOD) drawdown and does add a daily limit. They start from the same list price, but the applied discount differs, so the final amount does not match.

Qualification also has a quirk that separates it from the other two tiers: it is the only tier where Option 2 does not cut the contract cap. On Momentum and Fast-Track, choosing EOD drops the cap from 3–15 to 2–12; here it stays at 3–15 in both options.

The plan

What the Bulenox Qualification tier is

Qualification is Bulenox's reference one-step evaluation, with a published profit target of $1,500 to $9,000 depending on account size.

It is the tier PropScope recommends within Bulenox for its combination of price, drawdown and contract cap.

All three Bulenox tiers are one-step evaluations running on Rithmic infrastructure (NinjaTrader and Tradovate, no extra platform fees), with a 90% profit split, weekly payouts around 7 days, and no overnight or weekend holding. The 40% consistency rule does not apply during the evaluation: it is checked when you request a payout on the funded account.

Rules

Bulenox Qualification rules: Option 1 and Option 2

These are the parameters Bulenox publishes for the two options of the Qualification tier. Ranges span the four account sizes, from 25K to 150K.

ParameterOption 1 (Trailing)Option 2 (EOD)
Evaluation typeOne stepOne step
Profit target$1,500 – $9,000$1,500 – $9,000
Drawdown typeMax trailing drawdownMax drawdown EOD
Drawdown (25K → 150K)$1,500 – $4,500$1,500 – $4,500
Daily loss limitNo limit$500 – $3,300
Contract limit3 – 153 – 15
Consistency rule40% when requesting a payout (funded account)40% when requesting a payout (funded account)
Profit split90%90%
Payout frequencyWeekly (~7 days)Weekly (~7 days)
Overnight / weekendNot allowedNot allowed

Fit

Who this plan suits Qualification

It suits you if

  • You want the smallest possible outlay to get into a futures account: the 25K Option 1 is the lowest amount on the site.
  • You want the full contract cap (3–15) with EOD drawdown: Qualification is the only tier that does not cut it on Option 2.
  • You prefer a one-step evaluation with a published, transparent profit target.
  • Weekly payouts with a 90% profit split work for you.

It does not suit you if

  • You want the lowest list price before discount: that is Momentum Qualification.
  • You prefer the highest contract cap with looser rules on that point: look at Fast-Track.
  • You want no consistency rule when withdrawing: Bulenox applies 40% at payout across all its tiers.

Comparison

Qualification against the other Bulenox plans

ParameterQualification This pageMomentum QualificationFast-Track
Drawdown type (Opc. 1)Max trailing drawdownMax trailing drawdownMax drawdown
Drawdown (25K → 150K) (Opc. 1)$1,500 – $4,500$1,000 – $5,500$1,000 – $5,500
Daily loss limit (Opc. 1)No limitNo limitNo limit
Contract limit (Opc. 1)3 – 153 – 153 – 15
Profit target (Opc. 1)$1,500 – $9,000$1,500 – $9,000Not published at checkout
Lowest price with code$15.95$51.70$185.90

If you are deciding between plans rather than sizes, the compare all bulenox plans guide compares them all with a recommendation per profile.

Frequently asked questions about Bulenox Qualification

What is the difference between Bulenox Qualification Option 1 and Option 2?

Option 1 uses a max trailing drawdown ($1,500 to $4,500 by size) and imposes no daily loss limit. Option 2 uses an end-of-day (EOD) drawdown in the same range and adds a daily loss limit of $500 to $3,300. Both start from the same list price, but carry different discounts, so the final amount differs.

Why is Option 1 cheaper than Option 2?

Because the discount applied to the same list price is different: Option 1 carries the deepest discount in the catalogue and Option 2 a smaller one. The list price of both is identical at each size.

What profit target does Bulenox Qualification have?

Bulenox publishes a profit target of $1,500 to $9,000 depending on account size, from 25K to 150K.

How many contracts does the Qualification tier allow?

From 3 to 15 by size, and unlike Momentum and Fast-Track, the cap is not cut when you pick Option 2 with EOD drawdown. It is the only Bulenox tier where both options keep the same cap.

Does Bulenox Qualification have a consistency rule?

Yes, but not during the evaluation. It is checked when you request a payout on the funded account: no single day may account for more than 40% of accumulated total profit. If you made $10,000, your best day cannot exceed $4,000.

How often does Bulenox pay?

Payouts are weekly, around 7 days, with a 90% profit split to the trader.

Which sizes is Qualification available in?

25K, 50K, 100K and 150K, in both Option 1 and Option 2.

Can you trade overnight or over the weekend on Bulenox?

No. Bulenox does not allow holding positions overnight or over the weekend on any of its tiers.

Methodology

Sources and methodology

The rules on this page come from the documentation published by Bulenox and match what PropScope records in its review. Prices come from PropScope internal data and sync automatically. Verify rules and the final amount at Bulenox checkout before buying.

Ready to open a Bulenox Qualification account?

Open Bulenox, pick your account size and apply PROPSCOPE at checkout.

Get Bulenox offer