Bulenox Momentum Qualification plan: rules, options and pricing

The Momentum Qualification tier has the lowest list price in the Bulenox catalogue and keeps the same published profit target as the Qualification tier: $1,500 to $9,000 by size. It sells in two rule variants, Option 1 (trailing) and Option 2 (EOD), at the same final price. Available in 25K, 50K, 100K and 150K.

Same price Option 1 and Option 2 cost exactly the same. Unlike the Qualification tier, here the applied discount is identical across both variants, so choosing between trailing and EOD is purely about rules: there is no price difference tipping the scale either way.

From · Momentum Qualification Option 1 Trailing 25K

$94.00 $51.70 45% OFF
Get Bulenox offer

Updated: September 3, 2026.

Pricing

Pricing for Bulenox Momentum Qualification with code PROPSCOPE

Momentum O1 50K$143.00$78.6545% OFF
Momentum O1 100K$248.00$136.4045% OFF
Momentum O1 150K$358.00$196.9045% OFF
Momentum O2 25K$94.00$51.7045% OFF
Momentum O2 50K$143.00$78.6545% OFF
Momentum O2 100K$248.00$136.4045% OFF
Momentum O2 150K$358.00$196.9045% OFF

List prices and the discount can change whenever Bulenox rotates its promotion. Always confirm the final amount at checkout before paying. All Bulenox prices.

Direct answer

On Momentum you choose rules, not price

Both Momentum Qualification options carry the same final price across the four sizes. Option 1 uses a max trailing drawdown ($1,000 to $5,500) with no daily loss limit. Option 2 uses an end-of-day drawdown in the same range, adds a daily limit of $600 to $3,300 and applies progressive contract scaling.

Option 2's concrete trade-off is the contract cap: it drops from 3–15 to 2–12. If you need the high cap, Option 1 keeps it; if you prefer a drawdown that does not chase you intraday, Option 2 offers it at the same amount.

The plan

What the Bulenox Momentum Qualification tier is

Momentum Qualification is a one-step evaluation with the lowest list price in the Bulenox catalogue and a published profit target of $1,500 to $9,000 by size.

It is the firm's middle-ground alternative: a cheap entry that keeps the Qualification tier's rule structure.

All three Bulenox tiers are one-step evaluations running on Rithmic infrastructure (NinjaTrader and Tradovate, no extra platform fees), with a 90% profit split, weekly payouts around 7 days, and no overnight or weekend holding. The 40% consistency rule does not apply during the evaluation: it is checked when you request a payout on the funded account.

Rules

Bulenox Momentum rules: Option 1 and Option 2

These are the parameters Bulenox publishes for the two options of the Momentum Qualification tier. Ranges span the four sizes, from 25K to 150K.

ParameterOption 1 (Trailing)Option 2 (EOD)
Evaluation typeOne stepOne step
Profit target$1,500 – $9,000$1,500 – $9,000
Drawdown typeMax trailing drawdownMax drawdown EOD
Drawdown (25K → 150K)$1,000 – $5,500$1,000 – $5,500
Daily loss limitNo limit$600 – $3,300
Contract limit3 – 152 – 12
Consistency rule40% when requesting a payout (funded account)40% when requesting a payout (funded account)
Profit split90%90%
Payout frequencyWeekly (~7 days)Weekly (~7 days)
Overnight / weekendNot allowedNot allowed

Fit

Who this plan suits Momentum Qualification

It suits you if

  • You want the lowest list price in the Bulenox catalogue.
  • You want to pick the drawdown type without the price changing because of it.
  • You want a published, transparent profit target ($1,500 to $9,000).
  • Weekly payouts with a 90% profit split work for you.

It does not suit you if

  • You want the lowest final amount on the site: that is Qualification Option 1.
  • You want a 3–15 contract cap with EOD drawdown: only Qualification keeps it on Option 2.
  • You prioritise the highest contract cap over price: look at Fast-Track.

Comparison

Momentum Qualification against the other Bulenox plans

ParameterQualificationMomentum Qualification This pageFast-Track
Drawdown type (Opc. 1)Max trailing drawdownMax trailing drawdownMax drawdown
Drawdown (25K → 150K) (Opc. 1)$1,500 – $4,500$1,000 – $5,500$1,000 – $5,500
Daily loss limit (Opc. 1)No limitNo limitNo limit
Contract limit (Opc. 1)3 – 153 – 153 – 15
Profit target (Opc. 1)$1,500 – $9,000$1,500 – $9,000Not published at checkout
Lowest price with code$15.95$51.70$185.90

If you are deciding between plans rather than sizes, the compare all bulenox plans guide compares them all with a recommendation per profile.

Frequently asked questions about Bulenox Momentum Qualification

What is the difference between Momentum Option 1 and Option 2?

Option 1 uses a max trailing drawdown ($1,000 to $5,500 by size) and imposes no daily loss limit, with a cap of 3 to 15 contracts. Option 2 uses an end-of-day drawdown in the same range, adds a daily loss limit of $600 to $3,300 and drops the cap to 2–12 contracts with progressive scaling.

Do Momentum Option 1 and Option 2 cost the same?

Yes. Unlike the Qualification tier, both Momentum options carry the same final price across the four sizes. Choosing between them is purely about rules.

What profit target does Momentum Qualification have?

$1,500 to $9,000 depending on account size, the same published range as the Qualification tier.

Why is Momentum cheaper on list price than Qualification?

Because Momentum Qualification is the tier with the lowest list price in the Bulenox catalogue. Note this does not mean its final amount is the lowest, because the Qualification tier carries a far deeper discount on its Option 1.

Does Momentum have a consistency rule?

Yes, the same as the rest of Bulenox: 40% checked when you request a payout on the funded account, not during the evaluation. No single day may account for more than 40% of accumulated total profit.

How many contracts does Momentum allow?

3 to 15 on Option 1 and 2 to 12 on Option 2, which applies progressive contract scaling.

Which sizes is Momentum available in?

25K, 50K, 100K and 150K, in both options.

How often does Bulenox pay on Momentum?

Weekly payouts, around 7 days, with a 90% profit split, same as the firm's other tiers.

Methodology

Sources and methodology

The rules on this page come from the documentation published by Bulenox and match what PropScope records in its review. Prices come from PropScope internal data and sync automatically. Verify rules and the final amount at Bulenox checkout before buying.

Ready to open a Bulenox Momentum Qualification account?

Open Bulenox, pick your account size and apply PROPSCOPE at checkout.

Get Bulenox offer